🏏Bangladesh vs India1.85 ⚽Manchester vs Liverpool2.10 🏏IPL: CSK vs MI1.95 🎾Djokovic vs Alcaraz2.40 🏏BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong1.75 ⚽Real Madrid vs Barcelona1.65 🏐Kabaddi League: Dhaka vs Sylhet1.90 🏏Bangladesh vs India1.85 ⚽Manchester vs Liverpool2.10 🏏IPL: CSK vs MI1.95 🎾Djokovic vs Alcaraz2.40 🏏BPL: Dhaka vs Chittagong1.75 ⚽Real Madrid vs Barcelona1.65 🏐Kabaddi League: Dhaka vs Sylhet1.90
Live Betting Is Live

Tabet Betting — From cricket to football, bet at the best odds every step of the way

Bangladesh's most up-to-date Sports Betting platform. BPL, IPL, Premier League — live odds and ball-by-ball betting on every big match. Betting on Tabet isn't just about luck; it's about playing smart.

0
Sports Categories
0
Daily Live Matches
0
Betting Markets
0
% Fastest Payout
Live Matches Now
🏏 BPL 2026 · 18th Over
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
1.75 3.50 2.10
⚽ Premier League · 67'
Arsenal vs Chelsea
1.90 3.80 2.25
tabet

Which Sport Do You Want to Bet On?

All Sports Categories on Tabet

🔥 Most Popular
Cricket Betting

BPL, IPL, Bangladesh national team — live and pre-match betting on every match.

  • Match Winner
  • Toss Prediction
  • Runs Over/Under
  • Top Batsman
  • Ball-by-Ball Live
⚽ Live
Football Betting

Bet on Europe's top competitions — Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and more.

  • 1X2 Market
  • Goal Over/Under
  • Both Teams to Score?
  • Handicap Betting
  • Corner/Card Market
🇧🇩 Bangladeshi
Kabaddi Betting

Live betting markets for the Bangladesh Kabaddi League and international tournaments.

  • Match Winner
  • Point Spread
  • Total Points
  • Half Time Result
  • Top Raider
🎮 eSports
eSports Betting

CSGO, Dota 2, Free Fire — bet on the eSports tournaments that Bangladesh loves most.

  • Match Winner
  • Map Winner
  • First Blood
  • Total Kills
  • Tournament Winner
🎾
Tennis
🏀
Basketball
🏸
Badminton
🏊
Swimming
🥊
Boxing
🏒
Hockey

Live Now — Ongoing Matches

Bet on Matches Happening Right Now on Tabet

Live 🏏 BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram
After 18 Overs · Dhaka 156/4 · Target 183
Dhaka1.75
Draw—
Chattogram2.10
Live ⚽ Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
67 mins · Arsenal 2–1 Chelsea
Arsenal1.60
Draw4.20
Chelsea3.80
Live 🏏 Test
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Day 3 · Bangladesh 289/7 · 2nd Innings
Bangladesh2.30
Draw2.80
Sri Lanka2.60
Live 🎾 ATP
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
3rd Set · 4–3 · Djokovic leads
Djokovic1.70
——
Alcaraz2.20
Live 🏐 Kabaddi
Dhaka vs Sylhet
2nd Half · Dhaka 28–25 Sylhet
Dhaka1.55
——
Sylhet2.60
Live ⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid vs Atletico
45+2 Min · 0–0 · Half Time
Madrid1.80
Draw3.50
Atletico3.90
tabet

Everything You Need to Know About Betting

Online betting has become a familiar part of life for many people in Bangladesh. Placing a quick bet while watching a cricket match, or debating with a friend over who'll win the IPL — these have become everyday moments for a lot of fans. But when it comes to betting online, choosing the right platform makes all the difference.

One of the biggest advantages of betting on Tabet is the odds. Most betting sites carry high margins, which cuts into players' returns. On Tabet, the margin on cricket betting is just 2.5% to 3.5% — meaning you get more back on every bet.

Why cricket Betting Is So Popular

Cricket in Bangladesh is practically a religion. Whether it's the World Cup or a Bangladesh match, the whole country gets swept up in the excitement. Betting adds another layer of thrill to that passion. On Tabet, cricket betting goes well beyond the match winner — you can bet on runs per over, which bowler takes the most wickets, and even who hits the first six.

Tabet sees its highest activity during the BPL season — and for good reason. The BPL is Bangladesh's very own league, with familiar faces and homegrown teams. Bangladeshis genuinely love analyzing who will win and which players will shine, and Tabet gives that passion a real platform to thrive on.

Betting Tips: In live betting, make your decisions based on what's unfolding on the field. Don't rely solely on pre-match odds — factor in the pace of play, pitch conditions, and player form.

What Is Live Betting and Why Should You Try It

Pre-match betting means placing your bets before the match kicks off. Live betting, on the other hand, lets you wager while the action is unfolding — and it's by far the most popular option right now. Once a match is underway, the situation becomes clearer, making it easier to place well-informed bets.

On Tabet, live betting odds update every few seconds. A wicket falling or five boundaries in a row can shift the odds instantly. In this fast-moving environment, bettors who read the game well can spot genuinely good opportunities.

Football Betting — From Europe to Bangladesh

Football betting in Bangladesh means the Premier League, La Liga, and the Champions League. Staying up late to watch matches — and throwing in a bet while you're at it — has become a weekly ritual for many. On Tabet, you'll find far more than just the 1X2 market: handicap, corner count, card markets, and much more.

With the Tabet mobile app, placing live bets during European matches at midnight or 3 AM is no hassle at all. The app loads fast, delivers notifications, and makes managing your betting slip a breeze.

How Important Is Strategy in Betting

Many people think betting is purely about luck. But seasoned bettors know that without strategy, staying profitable over the long run is nearly impossible. Bankroll management, value betting, match analysis — mastering these makes betting far more rewarding.

Before every major match, Tabet's analysis page provides detailed stats and head-to-head records. Using this information means you don't have to rely on guesswork alone when making your decisions.

Bet Responsibly

Tabet has always said it — betting is for entertainment, not a livelihood. Sticking to a set budget and resisting the urge to chase losses are habits that keep betting healthy. Deposit limits and self-exclusion options are available on Tabet's responsible gambling page.

Which Sports Get the Most Bets
Cricket68%
Football18%
Kabaddi7%
eSports4%
Others3%
Popular Betting Markets Compared
Market Sports Live Complex
Match Winner All Easy
Over/Under Runs Cricket Medium
Handicap Football, cricket Medium
Top Batsman Cricket Medium
Ball-by-Ball Cricket Advanced

Quick Links

How to Get Started
1
Register

Create a free account on Tabet. Takes just 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or bank transfer.

3
Select a Sport

Select cricket, football, or your favorite sport.

4
Build Your Bet Slip

Select your odds, add them to the bet slip, and enter your stake.

Why Bet with Tabet
Real-Time Odds Updates

Live odds refresh every few seconds.

Fast Payouts

Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours of winning.

Mobile App

Bet from anywhere with the Tabet app.

24/7 Support

Reach our support team anytime via live chat.

tabet

Betting Promotions & Bonuses

Special Offers for New and Regular Players at Tabet

Welcome Betting Bonus

100% Bonus on First Deposit

Get up to 100% bonus on your first deposit at Tabet — up to ৳5,000. The bonus is credited directly to your betting balance.

New Member 100% Bonus All Sports

Cricket Special Offers

Free Bet on BPL/IPL Matches

Place any 5 bets on BPL or IPL and earn a free bet. Free bet value up to ৳500.

Cricket Free Bet BPL/IPL

Cashback Offer

10% Weekly Cashback

Get 10% cashback on your total net losses each week. Automatically credited to your account every Monday morning.

Weekly 10% Cashback All Bets

Accumulator Bonus

Extra 25% on Multi-Bets

Win an accumulator bet on 3 or more matches and get an extra 25% bonus. Minimum odds of 1.40 apply to each selection.

Acca Bet +25% Bonus 3+ Selections
tabet

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting

The Most Frequently Asked Questions About Tabet Betting

The minimum bet on Tabet is just ৳20 — designed with new players in mind so anyone can get started without a big budget. This limit applies to both live betting and pre-match bets.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match begins — odds are fixed at that point. Live betting means wagering while the match is in progress — odds shift from moment to moment. Tabet offers both, and you can even combine them on the same match.

Withdrawal requests on Tabet are typically processed within 1–24 hours. Mobile Pay and Nagad transfers usually arrive within 1 hour. Bank transfers may take a little longer.

Yes, on Tabet you can place separate bets across different markets within the same match. In cricket, for example, you can have one bet on the match winner and another on the top scorer running at the same time. However, placing conflicting bets within the same score market may not always be permitted.

Tabet betting bonuses generally require you to wager the bonus amount a set number of times. For example, the welcome bonus has a 3x rollover — meaning if you receive a ৳1,000 bonus, you'll need to place a total of ৳3,000 in bets before withdrawing. Full terms are available on the Terms & Conditions page.
বাংলা