Data-Driven Analysis

Tabet Analysis — Bet smarter, decide better, win more

Stats, trends, and expert analysis — all in one place. Stop relying on gut feeling and start betting on data.

Live Updates 10+ Sports Expert Tips
0
% average prediction accuracy
0
+ Match Analyses per Month
0
K+ Active Analyst Members
0
/7 Real-Time Data
tabet

Match Analysis

Data-driven predictions and odds analysis for upcoming matches

Cricket Live
Bangladesh vs India
Mirpur, Dhaka · T20 Series · 1st Match
Bangladesh2.15
Tie16.0
India1.75
Prediction Reliability82%
Cricket Tomorrow
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Chattogram · ODI Series · 3rd Match
Bangladesh1.95
Tie18.0
Pakistan1.90
Prediction Reliability75%
Cricket In 2 days
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Sylhet · Test Match · Day 1
Bangladesh2.40
Draw3.20
Sri Lanka2.80
Prediction Reliability68%
Football Tomorrow
Bangladesh vs Nepal
Dhaka · SAFF Championship
Bangladesh2.05
Draw3.40
Nepal3.60
Prediction Reliability71%
Football In 3 days
Mohammedan vs Abahani
Bangabandhu Stadium · BPL
Mohammedan2.60
Draw3.10
Abahani2.30
Prediction Reliability65%
Kabaddi This Week
Bangladesh vs Iran
Dhaka · Asia Kabaddi Cup
Bangladesh1.85
Draw12.0
Iran2.05
Prediction Reliability79%
Tennis Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon · Semi-Final
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
Prediction Reliability73%
tabet

Statistics Dashboard

Use Tabet's analysis tools to understand the market

Bangladesh cricket betting trends over the last 7 days
42K
Mon
58K
Tue
35K
Wed
64K
Thu
51K
Fri
60K
Sat
48K
Sun

* Bet count expressed in thousands; approximate data from the Tabet platform

Sports Betting Distribution
65%Cricket
50%Football
30%Tennis
10%Other

* Based on recent betting patterns on the Tabet platform

Recent Prediction Performance

Latest predictions and results from the Tabet analysis team

Match Sport Prediction Odds Confidence Result
Bangladesh vs India
T20, Mirpur
Cricket Bangladesh Win 2.10
84%
Accurate
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
ODI, Chattogram
Cricket Pakistan Win 1.95
71%
Wrong
Mohammedan vs Sheikh Jamal
BPL football
Football Draw 3.20
66%
Accurate
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Test, Sylhet
Cricket Bangladesh Win 2.40
78%
Accurate
Djokovic vs Medvedev
US Open, QF
Tennis Djokovic Win 1.70
88%
Accurate

Overall accuracy over the last 30 days: 78% — 4 correct predictions out of 5

tabet

Tabet Analytics — What Sets It Apart?

Most bettors rely purely on instinct or guesswork. But consistent winners know the truth — successful betting is built on statistics, trend analysis, and reading the market. That's exactly what Tabet's Analysis section was designed for.

Our analysis tool is built with Bangladesh's sporting context in mind. For cricket, it pulls together Bangladesh's last 20 match stats, pitch conditions, weather, and batting lineups to give you a clear, consolidated picture — so you can make more informed decisions with Tabet.

Cricket Analysis — Bangladesh Context

Bangladesh cricket has matured considerably. At home, Bangladesh is a tough opponent for any side. Our analysis shows that at Mirpur Shere Bangla National Stadium, Bangladesh's win rate over the past 3 years stands at 68% in T20s and 62% in ODIs. Knowing these numbers before placing a bet makes decision-making a lot easier.

After winning the toss at home, Bangladesh almost always choose to field — because the pitch tends to get better for batting as the evening progresses. These patterns are easy to find on Tabet's analysis dashboard.

Odds Analysis & Finding Value

Many bettors assume that betting on lower odds is the safer play. But what actually matters is finding "value" — situations where the market odds are more favorable than the true probability warrants. That's exactly what Tabet's analysis tool is built to do. It compares market odds against our statistical probability estimates to identify where the edge lies.

Here's a practical example: if the market offers odds of 2.50 on a Bangladesh win, but our analysis puts their win probability at 55% — that's a value bet. A 55% probability implies fair odds of 1.82, yet the market is offering 2.50.

Live Analysis & In-Play Betting

Tabet's live analysis feature updates in real time throughout a match. Track powerplay run rates, scoring trends after wickets fall, and bowler economy rates — all in one place — so you can make the right call at the right moment in in-play betting.

In-play betting is better suited for those with some experience. But Tabet's analysis tool makes it more accessible too. Watch the real-time momentum chart to see which team has the upper hand at any given moment.

How to use the analysis

On Tabet's Analysis page, start by selecting your preferred sport. Then click on any upcoming match card to view detailed stats. Each card highlights three key pieces of information: recent team form, head-to-head record, and venue statistics. Together, these three give you a well-rounded picture of what to expect from a match.

Never put all your money on a single bet. Use the insights from Tabet's analysis to spread your bets across multiple matches. This lowers your risk and improves your chances of staying profitable over the long run. Remember — analysis helps guide your decisions, but no prediction is ever 100% certain.

Expert Advice

Our advice for new bettors: spend the first few weeks just reading the analysis and making predictions on paper. See how often your calls are right. Once you've built some confidence, then start placing real bets. Tabet created this analysis section to make exactly that learning process easier.

Expert Insights

Weather & Pitch Conditions

During the monsoon season, Dhaka pitches tend to favour seamers. Give extra weight to teams with strong pace bowling attacks during this period.

Head-to-Head History

In the last 10 T20s between Bangladesh and India, Bangladesh have won 4. But their home win rate is 60% — and that's the number that really matters.

Player Form

Shakib Al Hasan has averaged 45 runs across his last 5 matches. A single player's form can have a significant impact on the team's overall results.

Market Movement

A sudden drop in odds signals that big money is entering the market. Tabet analysis tracks these movements so you don't miss them.

Quick Links

Top Picks Today
Bangladesh vs India
T20 · Mirpur
Bangladesh Win @ 2.15 82%
Bangladesh vs Nepal
Football · SAFF
Bangladesh Win @ 2.05 71%
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Tennis · Wimbledon
Djokovic Win @ 1.65 73%
Note

All analysis and predictions on this page are for informational purposes only. Betting carries risk — never wager more than you can afford to lose. Please gamble responsibly.

tabet

Analysis — Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions about the Tabet analysis section

Yes, Tabet's core analysis and predictions are available free of charge to all registered members. Simply create an account and log in to access the full analytics dashboard. VIP members get deeper insights and exclusive tips.

Tabet's analysis predictions achieved an overall accuracy of 78% over the past 30 days. That said, no prediction is ever 100% certain — sport is unpredictable by nature. Our analysis helps you make more informed decisions, but the final call is always yours.

Tabet currently offers analysis for cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, badminton, basketball, volleyball, hockey, rugby, and e-sports. In the Bangladesh context, cricket and football analysis is the most in-depth.

Live data updates every minute during matches. Pre-match analysis is refreshed daily at 9 AM. Any significant developments — such as player injuries or weather changes — are updated immediately.

Start by creating a Tabet account and heading to the Analysis section. Begin with the sport you know best — for Bangladeshi users, cricket is the natural starting point. Read through each match card in detail, check the forecast confidence percentage, and spend a few days just observing. Once you feel comfortable, ease in with small bets.
বাংলা